<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<!-- generator="wordpress/2.3.1" -->
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>happyandhealthysecrets.com</title>
	<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com</link>
	<description>Secrets to a Happy and Healthy Life</description>
	<pubDate>Fri, 06 Mar 2009 21:13:26 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.3.1</generator>
	<language>en</language>
			<item>
		<title>The Many Different Types of Stress Relief Gifts</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/the-many-different-types-of-stress-relief-gifts.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/the-many-different-types-of-stress-relief-gifts.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 06 Mar 2009 21:13:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health care]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/the-many-different-types-of-stress-relief-gifts.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Most people enjoy reading and do not even realize that this activity is an excellent method of stress relief. Therefore, as long as you know what kind of genre the readers on your list prefer, you have unlimited choices in the gifts you can give. ]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Stress relief gifts are not advertised as such in most cases, unless you specifically look for gifts of this nature. They are available for different occupations as well as for men and women to use at work and at home. </p>
<p>The most popular types of such gifts are scented lotions and bath oils. You can find these anywhere &ndash; in department stores, gift stores and from online retailers. There are various aromatherapy products designed to relieve stress and bring comfort to the recipient in many different ways.</p>
<p>Aromatherapy scents and essential oils make perfect <a href="http://www.wilddivine.com/servlet/-strse-Biofeedback-Software/Categories " target="_blank">stress relief</a> gifts. They are available in scented candles of all shapes and sizes. However, you have to be careful when giving scented gifts because many people have scent allergies.</p>
<p>Many office buildings now request that both visitors and employees refrain from the use of scents and perfumes. They are perfect gifts, though, for use at home. Lighting scented candles can increase the ambiance of any room and nothing beats soaking in a tub containing essential oils as a stress reliever.</p>
<p>If you have an avid reader on your list, there are numerous <a href="http://www.wilddivine.com/wellnesslibrary/45.html " target="_blank">stress management</a> books that you can give as gifts. However, you would have to know the recipient pretty well in order to give such a gift and know that this person is feeling stressed. </p>
<p>In some cases, if the book does specifically state that it is about techniques to use to relieve stress, you may actually insult someone with such a gift. That being said, there are thousands of such books on the market that will give you ideas of how you or another can reduce the symptoms of stress.</p>
<p>Most people enjoy reading and do not even realize that this activity is an excellent method of stress relief. Therefore, as long as you know what kind of genre the readers on your list prefer, you have unlimited choices in the types of <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/stress%2Brelief%2Bgifts" rel="tag nofollow">stress relief gifts</a> you can give. Since books are relatively inexpensive, you don&#8217;t have to spend a lot of money to give such a gift that will be well appreciated.</p>
<p>Listening to music helps wipe away feelings of stress and is one of the ways many people distress as they drive home from work each day. The gift of CD&#8217;s of all kinds can make great <a href="http://www.wilddivine.com/ " target="_blank">stress relief gifts</a>, but listening to classical music or the sounds of the sea and falling water are perhaps the best stress relievers of all in this line of gifts. </p>
<p>The sounds of nature, such as that you hear at a spa, are available on CD in music stores and online, Browse these CD&#8217;s to find one that matches the tastes of those on your gift list for birthdays, anniversaries or any other occasion.</p>
<p>Water fountains that sit on the desk or a coffee table will bring the sounds of falling water into one&#8217;s living or working space. This is another of the inexpensive stress relief gifts that you can give to anyone on your list. You can even coordinate the style of the fountain with that of the room. </p>
<p>There are many different designs available from ones reminiscent of classical designs to those that are very amusing. A Zen garden game is also another type of gift that will help to relieve stress as you try to form patterns in white sand with the polished stones that are part of the set.</p>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/stress%2Brelief%2Bgifts" rel="tag nofollow">stress relief gifts</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/stress%2Bmanagement" rel="tag nofollow">stress management</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/stress%2Bmanagement" rel="tag nofollow">stress management</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/stress%2Brelief" rel="tag nofollow">stress relief</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/stress%2Brelief" rel="tag nofollow">stress relief</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/the-many-different-types-of-stress-relief-gifts.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Natural Non Medicinal Body Therapy</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/natural-non-medicinal-body-therapy.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/natural-non-medicinal-body-therapy.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 26 Feb 2009 18:17:47 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health care]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/natural-non-medicinal-body-therapy.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The hefty time constraint of modern living imposes equally heavy dosage of bad stress on our body; leading to ailment needing unorthodox methodology including non medicinal body therapy such as acupuncture.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>One of the greatest luxury of this modern times must be time. How often have you find yourself thinking: &quot;one year already?&quot; Time really seem to fly these days of hectic lifestyle of modern living where work routines revolves around an 8am to 8am scheduling. That&#8217;s right: a routine that sees even rest being a luxury in the race up the corporate ladder and progress as more of us knows these days. The pace is very fast often to keep up with the equally zooming way the minutes pass us by. Lest you start thinking that we are punishing ourselves with such a hurried lifestyle, it should be reminded that this drive to better ourselves have been the boon and progress in mankind.<br/></p>
<p><br/>This version of progress is also the very drive, reason and stimulus for everyone to continue to excel where they can, fearful that they would be left too far behind even as everybody moves faster and further in front.&nbsp; However this hectic lifestyle of a whole lot of hustle and bustle imposes a severe penalty on our bodies in the form of severe stress and leading to disorders which can be symptomatic of a greater malaise.<br/></p>
<p><br/>Now, stress on its own is something needed by the body to fulfill our own basic needs and is often a biological response to certain stimulus including the need to put a whole lot more effort on our part. It would only be a burden on us when there is too much of it within the system, leading to the delicate balance of our biological systems to be disrupted.&nbsp; This imbalance in most cases can be rectified by simply having enough rest on our part. Rest is a much needed recreational aspect which everyone needs, and sorely lack mainly because of the very lifestyle we live.<br/></p>
<p><br/>Since the days of cross continent transactions which sees trades done almost on a 24 hours, seven days a week manner, many are finding resting something of an art form, which sadly, needs mastering which is unfortunately a luxury needing the other luxury of time. It&#8217;s a vicious cycles whereby no rest means higher stress leading to greater restlessness. These days whereby more of us are concerned about the amount of foreign substance we are pumping into our bodies, many are turning to natural non medicinal <a href="http://www.directoryofbodytherapy.com">body therapy</a> as an alternative method to combat hefty stress levels.<br/></p>
<p><br/>Those keen on some form of DIY may well opt for the many styles of <a href="http://www.directoryofbodytherapy.com/yoga_uk.html">yoga UK</a> has in abundance and practice keenly by its proponents. Some may be put off however by two things &ndash; firstly, the amount of flexibility needed to perform the many poses of the art form, and secondly, something that has been controversial especially among religious circles is the need for chants and mantras to achieve the so-called oneness and inner self for a true relaxation. You could always, however, stop short of these higher levels in the yoga practice and just take it from the exercise point of view.<br/></p>
<p><br/>Something which similarly requires one to sit very still for it to work is the eastern art of <a href="http://www.directoryofbodytherapy.com/acupuncture.html">acupuncture</a>, a traditional technique believed to have originated from ancient China, and handed down generations of its practitioners.&nbsp; The method calls for fine needles, which are either laced with some form of ointment, or wax which would evaporate and mix the medicinal items into your body, to be pricked into the many nervous nodes strewn all over the body. Different ailment would see difference nodes being targeted, and <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/acupuncture" rel="tag nofollow">acupuncture</a> practitioners swears that the art can cure many of the minor as well as some major ailments including headaches, listlessness and even fatigue. The only thing is that you should sit still for some time to allow the effect to impact your body.<br/></p>
<p><br/>Another technique fast gaining popularity is that of <a href="http://www.directoryofbodytherapy.com/shiatsu_uk.html">accupressure</a>, something which is basically an extension of the needle pricking method of the Chinese non medicinal natural <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/body%2Btherapy" rel="tag nofollow">body therapy</a> alternative to cure stress related ailments.&nbsp; The only difference here is that instead of pinpricks, a finger massaging method is employed on the various inner energy nodes in the body as to release any clogged up points from stress sediments. An extension of this is the highly lauded <a href="http://www.directoryofbodytherapy.com/alexander_technique_uk.html">Alexander technique</a> which carries the methodology even further by incorporating both the physical and the psychological aspect of the said therapy. This includes methodological self correcting behaviors so as to correct any imbalances suffered by a patient.&nbsp;<br/></p>
<p><br/>The most important aspect of these non medicinal body therapy is in their abilities to force the human body to take much needed rest and sometime recreation, even if it is on a minor scale as that of allowing smooth movement in our inner energy (some say electricity signals) flow. Achieved this now lost art of resting, and stress should be something which would revert back as the beneficial biological aspect that is of import to our lives.<br/>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/Alexander%2Btechnique" rel="tag nofollow">Alexander technique</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/Alexander%2Btechnique" rel="tag nofollow">Alexander technique</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/body%2Btherapy" rel="tag nofollow">body therapy</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/acupressure" rel="tag nofollow">acupressure</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/acupressure" rel="tag nofollow">acupressure</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/acupuncture" rel="tag nofollow">acupuncture</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/yoga%2Buk" rel="tag nofollow">yoga uk</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/yoga%2Buk" rel="tag nofollow">yoga uk</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/natural-non-medicinal-body-therapy.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to Treat Knee And Leg Pain Due to Over-Pronation Using Orthotics</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/how-to-treat-knee-and-leg-pain-due-to-over-pronation-using-orthotics.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/how-to-treat-knee-and-leg-pain-due-to-over-pronation-using-orthotics.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 19 Feb 2009 19:38:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Health care]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/how-to-treat-knee-and-leg-pain-due-to-over-pronation-using-orthotics.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Knee pain is a common complaint that many people have and can have many different causes. A main cause of leg and knee pain is a biomechanical imbalance known as over-pronation, which produces an internal rotation of the lower leg and knee.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><strong>Symptoms of Knee Pain</strong></p>
<p>Knee pain is a common complaint that many people have, and can have many different causes. A main cause of <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/leg%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">leg pain</a> is a biomechanical imbalance known as overpronation. This causes pain by producing an internal rotation of the lower leg and knee, and can be diagnosed quite easily by noticing an outward rotation of the foot at the ankle. This can be seen most predominantly by the outward curvature of the tendon that works to attach the heel and the calf muscle known as the Achilles tendon. As this twisting becomes more and more evident, a person with excessive pronation due to having <a href="http://www.footminders.com/flat-feet-fallen-arches-over-pronation-orthotics-treatment.html">flat feet</a> can find that they have symptoms such as heel spurs, frequent ankle sprains, shin splints, painful arches, lower back pain, and of course knee pain. Normal wear and tear to the joint can cause pain in the knees, but when overpronation is apparent, it causes a joint that is meant to act as a hinge only, to rotate. This joint is not created to rotate, and it is this inappropriate motion of the knee that leads to premature wear and tear on the bone resulting in long-term damage and acute <a href="http://www.footminders.com/knee-pain-causes-and-relief-using-orthotics.html">knee pain</a>.</p>
<p><strong>Additional Causes of Foot Overpronation</strong></p>
<p>The most common causes of this foot ailment are heredity and the positioning of the feet while a child is in the mother&#8217;s uterus. It will tend to worsen as a person gets older because the parts of the knee become very slack. As the foot adapts to the softness of these tissues, the inner ankle bone protrudes greatly. As the muscles in the feet correct for this abnormal alignment, the person will find that they have extremely flexible and flat feet. A number of external signs of this ailment can be extreme wear and tear on the interior soles of shoes, a poor foot arch and also Morton&#8217;s toe. Morton&#8217;s toe is a situation where the big toe is shorter than the second toe and can make the foot to turn inward.</p>
<p><strong>How to Relieve Knee Joint Pain</strong></p>
<p>An easy way to correct this foot condition when its main cause is over-pronation is by using <a href="http://www.footminders.com/orthotic-insoles-orthodics-arch-supports.html">orthotics</a>.&nbsp;Shoe orthotics are designed to relieve over-pronation by providing additional arch support and offering increased strength to the weak ankle joints. They can be slid into many types of shoes, however it is important to select a shoe that has a firm midsole as as starting point.&nbsp;Frequently, you will find that adding this additional arch support will bring more relief to your aching knees than using a knee brace; they work on your feet the same way that braces work to adjust your teeth. By creating a proper arch, they push the ankle joint back into alignment, reducing the twisting on the knee and thus bringing&nbsp;relief to the knee joint. Determining the cause of your pain should be fairly easy, and using orthotic inserts to resolve the pain is a simple solution. Leading long, productive lives begins with the care of our joints. We must pay attention to their needs can bring us a comfortable and happy state of health for years to come.</p>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/orthotic%2Binsoles" rel="tag nofollow">orthotic insoles</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/orthotic%2Binsoles" rel="tag nofollow">orthotic insoles</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/over-pronation" rel="tag nofollow">over-pronation</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/over-pronation" rel="tag nofollow">over-pronation</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/arch%2Bsupports" rel="tag nofollow">arch supports</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/arch%2Bsupports" rel="tag nofollow">arch supports</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/foot%2Bproblems" rel="tag nofollow">foot problems</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/foot%2Bproblems" rel="tag nofollow">foot problems</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/shoe%2Binsoles" rel="tag nofollow">shoe insoles</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/shoe%2Binsoles" rel="tag nofollow">shoe insoles</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/shoe%2Binserts" rel="tag nofollow">shoe inserts</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/shoe%2Binserts" rel="tag nofollow">shoe inserts</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/flat%2Bfoot" rel="tag nofollow">flat foot</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/flat%2Bfoot" rel="tag nofollow">flat foot</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/orthotics" rel="tag nofollow">orthotics</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/orthotics" rel="tag nofollow">orthotics</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/pronation" rel="tag nofollow">pronation</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/pronation" rel="tag nofollow">pronation</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/flat%2Bfeet" rel="tag nofollow">flat feet</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/flat%2Bfeet" rel="tag nofollow">flat feet</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/foot%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">foot pain</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/foot%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">foot pain</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/knee%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">knee pain</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/knee%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">knee pain</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/foot%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">foot care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/foot%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">foot care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/leg%2Bpain" rel="tag nofollow">leg pain</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/insoles" rel="tag nofollow">insoles</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/insoles" rel="tag nofollow">insoles</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/how-to-treat-knee-and-leg-pain-due-to-over-pronation-using-orthotics.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Anti Wrinkle Cream: Why You Should Use One?</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/anti-wrinkle-cream-why-you-should-use-one.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/anti-wrinkle-cream-why-you-should-use-one.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 13 Oct 2008 19:13:39 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Beauty skin care products]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/anti-wrinkle-cream-why-you-should-use-one.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Does your aging skin have you considering a makeover? Before you commit to Botox or cosmetic surgery, why not give a top anti wrinkle cream a chance to rejuvenate your skin? Find out why it could be the smartest decision you ever make!]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>If you are tired of those lines and wrinkles and drooping skin, and are ready to treat yourself to a makeover, you certainly have a wide range of cosmetic options from which to choose.&nbsp; They range from using a good <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/best-wrinkle-cream/" target=_blank>anti wrinkle cream to having a full surgical face lift</a>, but wouldn&#8217;t it make sense to start with the simplest and least expensive choice?&nbsp; If it works, you won&#8217;t have to go any further, and you&#8217;ll save yourself a tremendous amount of discomfort, risk, and money in the process! <BR><BR>How an <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti wrinkle cream</a> Will Improve Your Appearance<BR><BR>The best anti wrinkle creams will not only improve your appearance; they will do so <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/best-wrinkle-cream/" target=_blank>within a few minutes of first being applied</a>.&nbsp; They&#8217;ll do it with ingredients which both make you appear younger instantly, and continue to nourish and rejuvenate your skin for as long as you use them. They will be not just painless as anti aging skin care products, but actually soothing to your parched and wrinkled skin, and they won&#8217;t subject you to the risk or infection or the need for a lengthy recovery period!<BR><BR>One example is the Athena cream or the <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/athena-cream-testimonials.php" target=_blank>7 Minute Lift cream by Greek Island Labs</a>. Unlike Botox injections, which can only be used in the forehead area, the best anti wrinkle creams can be applied safely to the entire face and neck, as well as to the eye area where Botox is used to smooth away lines and wrinkles.&nbsp; You can use an anti <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> feeling confident that you&#8217;re not at risk for the unnatural &#8220;Zombie-like&#8221; appearance which can result from Botox, or the infection, scarring and nerve damage which sometimes comes with a surgical facelift or plastic or cosmetic surgery.&nbsp; <BR><BR>The Benefits of Anti Wrinkle Creams<BR><BR>Top anti wrinkle creams contain a variety of ingredients, some of which can diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by reflecting the light off the shadows they cause.&nbsp; Other ingredients have a temporary Botox-like effect (with no toxins involved!) which will <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/" target=_blank>lift your sagging skin for up to ten hours</a>, and can repeat the effect with each application.&nbsp; All the best anti wrinkle creams contain vitamins to keep your skin hydrated, stimulate the growth of healthy new collagen, and fight free radical damage so that your appearance will continue to improve as long as you use them.<BR><BR>By choosing an <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/anti-aging/" target=_blank>anti wrinkle cream as part of your makeover</a>, you&#8217;ll save a tremendous amount of money, and can purchase several years worth of anti-wrinkle cream for the price of a single year&#8217;s worth of Botox injections.&nbsp; Compared to the thousands of dollars for a surgical face lift, anti wrinkle creams are an even better buy!&nbsp; You can use the money you save on antiaging wrinkle creams to work on other parts of your beauty and skin care makeover by treating yourself to a gym membership or some home exercise equipment, and eventually to a new wardrobe! <BR><BR>Finally, using an anti wrinkle cream for reducing facial and skin wrinkles including forehead lines and wrinkles could not be easier!&nbsp; You open the jar, put a small amount on you finger tips or cosmetic applicator, and smooth it onto your face.&nbsp; You&#8217;ll be done in under a minute with this wrinkle cure, and in just a few minutes more, you&#8217;ll look younger than you have any right to, all in the comfort of your own home!<BR>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/antiaging%2Bskin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">antiaging skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/antiaging%2Bskin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">antiaging skin care</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/best%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/best%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Bageing" rel="tag nofollow">anti ageing</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Bageing" rel="tag nofollow">anti ageing</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/anti-wrinkle-cream-why-you-should-use-one.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Best Wrinkle Cream - A Face Lift In A Jar?</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/the-best-wrinkle-cream-a-face-lift-in-a-jar.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/the-best-wrinkle-cream-a-face-lift-in-a-jar.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 08 Sep 2008 15:24:55 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Beauty skin care products]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/the-best-wrinkle-cream-a-face-lift-in-a-jar.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[You've probably heard a good wrinkle cream referred to as a face lift in a jar, but do you believer the description? This article will tell you why you should!]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Having one&#8217;s lines, wrinkles, and sagging facial skin removed with a surgical face lift is a luxury reserved the wealthy, but what you may not realize is that you can have your own sagging skin and wrinkles treated to a face lift which takes place not in an operating room, but in front of your vanity mirror, and not at a cosmetic surgeon&#8217;s hands, but t your own.&nbsp; <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/best-wrinkle-cream/" target=_blank>Treating yourself to a jar of the best wrinkle cream</a> will be treating yourself to a face lift in a jar!&nbsp; <BR><BR>If that claim seems to smack of exaggeration, you need to take a few moments to learn about how the best cream will act on your skin.&nbsp; The <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/best%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best wrinkle cream</a> will contain ingredients formulated to instantly lift your skin (a molecule called AH3, which mimics the effects of Botox with none of its toxicity).&nbsp; <BR><BR>The best wrinkle cream will contain completely natural, highly absorbable oils which penetrate deep into your subdermal layers, hydrating them so that your surface skin is &#8220;plumped up,&#8221; and your wrinkles smoothed away. <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/athena-cream-testimonials.php" target=_blank>An example of this is Athena 7 Minute Lift</a>. See, this antiaging creme Athena 7 minute lift which lifts the skin and gets rid of wrinkles with its moisturization action and tightening action.<BR><BR>Finally, those same oils in the best <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> will be loaded with the antioxidants and fatty acids for which your aging skin is starved.&nbsp; Those nutrients will help repair the existing cellular damage to your skin while simultaneously protecting your cells from future free radical damage.<BR><BR>That&#8217;s how the best wrinkle cream acts like a face lift.&nbsp; But the best wrinkle cream will differ from a surgical face lift in as many ways as it performs like one.<BR><BR>First, the best wrinkle cream will spare you from having to take on the expense ($10,000 minimum) of a surgical face lift.&nbsp; It will spare you from having to take time out from your life not only to undergo the surgery, but to spend at least several weeks recuperating.&nbsp; Using the best wrinkle cream as your face lift in a jar will also save you from the risks of having major invasive surgery done on your face, with its attendant risks of infection, nerve damage, scarring, or anaesthesia-related complications.<BR><BR>If you work for a living, <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/best-wrinkle-cream/" target=_blank>using a wrinkle cream as your facelift</a> in a jar will also allow you to keep working instead of sacrificing a hefty chunk of your income or vacation time during your surgical face lift and recovery period.&nbsp; The best wrinkle cream will give you all the results of a surgical face lift, while keeping your bank account as healthy as your newly-rejuvenated skin!<BR><BR>But the most overlooked advantage of using the best wrinkle cream as a face lift in a jar is that the wrinkle cream will do something no surgical face lift ever has, or ever will.&nbsp; The beneficial effects of the wrinkle cream will multiply over time, so that your skin will look younger and younger as you continue to use it.&nbsp; No face lift in the world has ever done a thing to prevent new line, wrinkles, and sagging skin!<BR><BR>Get a trial of the <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/" target=_blank>Athena cream that lift your skin by the 7 minute mark</a>.<BR><BR>So why keep feeling envious of the &#8220;haves&#8221; who think nothing of dropping ten grand or more on a surgical facelift, when you can get the same results for less than $100, using your wrinkle cream &#8220;face lift in a jar?&#8221;<BR>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/lifecell%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/lifecell%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/athena%2B7%2Bminute%2Blift" rel="tag nofollow">athena 7 minute lift</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/athena%2B7%2Bminute%2Blift" rel="tag nofollow">athena 7 minute lift</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/antiaging%2Bskin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">antiaging skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/antiaging%2Bskin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">antiaging skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/best%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/lifecell%2Bskin" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell skin</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/lifecell%2Bskin" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell skin</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/lifecell%2Banti" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell anti</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/lifecell%2Banti" rel="tag nofollow">lifecell anti</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Bageing" rel="tag nofollow">anti ageing</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Bageing" rel="tag nofollow">anti ageing</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/the-best-wrinkle-cream-a-face-lift-in-a-jar.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Could Q-Link Be The Answer To Stress And Tension?</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/could-q-link-be-the-answer-to-stress-and-tension.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/could-q-link-be-the-answer-to-stress-and-tension.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 25 Aug 2008 19:17:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Healthiness]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/could-q-link-be-the-answer-to-stress-and-tension.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Qlink technology is a complicated electronic device whose design has been scientifically derived from some of the most current and advanced theories of quantum physics. This revolutionary technology calls upon many philosophies of ancient Chinese medicine such as qi (chee) energy, and operates by subtly manipulating the biofield that comprises a human life-force. When placed [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Qlink technology is a complicated electronic device whose design has been scientifically derived from some of the most current and advanced theories of quantum physics. This revolutionary technology calls upon many philosophies of ancient Chinese medicine such as qi (chee) energy, and operates by subtly manipulating the biofield that comprises a human life-force. When placed close to a human body this device is able to manipulate the user&#8217;s bioforce in a specific manner that gives that person more energy, less stress, and an overall improved sense of well-being.<br/>The convenience of the pendant makes it a popular use of the new <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk" target="_blank">Q-Link</a> technology. Worn around the neck, this innovative device can be used without carrying around anything bulky, and can be worn 24 hours a day. It does not have to be removed, even to sleep.<br/><br/>Qlink is particularly relevant in today&#8217;s modern and hectic society because of its miraculous stress relieving qualities. It accomplishes this in part, by creating a linked energy system through out the user&#8217;s body, allowing the user&#8217;s life force energy to flow unimpeded and in an optimal manner., Qlink is particularly relevant in the modern and hectic society of today because of its miraculous stress relieving qualities. It accomplishes this in part, by creating a linked energy system through out the user&#8217;s body, thus allowing the user&#8217;s life force energy to flow unimpeded and in an optimal manner., In the modern world, Qlink is especially relevant for its miraculous stress-relieving qualities, which are created by allowing the user&#8217;s life force energy to flow unimpeded and in an optimal manner through a linked energy system in the user&#8217;s body, created by Qlink.<br/><br/>The pendant can also be used for <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk/q-link-new-white.html" target="_blank"> personal emf protection </a> because of its significant ability to shield your body from the harmful electro-magnetic fields that we encounter everyday as a result of high-voltage power lines, cell-phones, and even computer monitors. The pendant not only serves as a personal emf protection device but can even be used to channel and merge emf energy by means of a sympathetic resonance effect., The pendant has a remarkable ability to shield the human body from harmful elector-magnetic fields, and as such provides personal emf protection. We encounter electro-magnetic fields every day as a result of power lines, cell-phones, computer monitors, and other electric devices. In addition to emf protection the <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk/q-link-new-white.html" target="_blank">Q-Link pendant</a> will channel and merge emf fields, as it has a sympathetic resonance effect., This pendant may be used for personal emf protection due to the fact that it has a significant ability to protect the body from harmful electro-magnetic fields that we encounter almost every day due to high-voltage power lines, computer monitors, and even cell phones. It also can be used to channel and merge emf energy by means of a sympathetic resonance effect as well as serving as a personal emf protection device.<br/><br/>Dr. William Tiller, world renowned material scientist, of Stanford University, in his double blind study has shown the positive effects of this technology. Numerous other studies such as that of heart rate variability testing conducted by Dr. Michael Borkin of Santa Monica, California confirms the same. This device not only has a positive effect on human beings, but also has shown beneficial effects on plant growth and improvement in water quality., The beneficial effects of this innovative technology have been proven in numerous studies including double blind studies by world renowned material scientist Dr. William Tiller of Stanford University, and heart rate variability testing by Dr. Michael Borkin of Santa Monica, California. Besides its beneficial effects on human beings, this device has also shown positive effects on plant growth, and has been shown to improve water quality., The benefits to this new technology have been documented in a variety of studies, including double blind studies by the widely respected material scientist Dr. William Tiller at Stanford University, and heart rate variability testing by Dr. Michael Borkin from Santa Monica, California. In addition to the technology&#8217;s positive impact on humans, it also has stimulated plant growth and may enhance water quality.<br/><br/>Powered by your own body, the q-link pendant stimulates energy, health, and healing no matter where you are or what you are doing. Designed using cutting edge scientific principals, the <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk" target="_blank">Q-Link</a> pendant helps to reduce stress, exposure to EMFs (Electro-Magnetic Fluctuations) and improves overall well-being. Because the q-link pendant is powered by your own body, there is never a need for maintenance or replacement of batteries.
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/-Link%2C%2BQlink%2Bpendant%2C%2Bpersonal%2Bemf%2Bprotectio" rel="tag nofollow">-Link, Qlink pendant, personal emf protectio</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/-Link%2C%2BQlink%2Bpendant%2C%2Bpersonal%2Bemf%2Bprotectio" rel="tag nofollow">-Link, Qlink pendant, personal emf protectio</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/could-q-link-be-the-answer-to-stress-and-tension.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Knowing Salon Tools and Services</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/knowing-salon-tools-and-services.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/knowing-salon-tools-and-services.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 15 Jul 2008 22:44:51 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Beauty skin care products]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/knowing-salon-tools-and-services.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[This article briefly talks about knowing salon tools and services]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><span><font size="3"><font face="Times New Roman">At least once in a woman&rsquo;s life, she will go to the salon and avail the services offered.<span>&nbsp; </span>Those regular customers that constantly get their hair and nails done in a salon already know the salon lingo that there is.<span>&nbsp; </span>As for those first timers in this area, they might start off slow but will be able to easily go with the flow after a few visits.<span>&nbsp; </span>When there is something new offered expect a lot of people asking about it and what it does.<span>&nbsp; </span>If the customer is satisfied with it, she may even give it a try for the sake of knowledge and experience.<span>&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; </span></font></font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">The price may be something that would prevent others from availing the new offer but when they here that the cost is worth it, without second thoughts, they will get it.<span>&nbsp; </span>Take for example their <a href="http://www.myhairstylingtools.com/karmin-titanium-hair-straightener-iron-p-284.html" target="_blank" title="salon straightening iron">salon straightening iron</a>; most salons have their own preferred hair iron.<span>&nbsp; </span>After searching high and low for that salon that can bring out the best of their hair, customers will become their patrons in the long run.<span>&nbsp; </span>There are some who go to the salon just to get their hair straightened out by its hair iron.<span>&nbsp; </span>If the salon decides to sell these irons, it is not impossible that the customers will buy one.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">Money is still a big factor when it comes to buying stuff.<span>&nbsp; </span>A lot of women tend to shop like there is no tomorrow.<span>&nbsp; </span>The only problem with having a credit card is that people are not able to control themselves in using it.<span>&nbsp; </span>They are confident that they will be able to pay the items that they purchase on time.<span>&nbsp; </span>But some still fail to do this.<span>&nbsp; </span>The consequence is that the credit companies would send in notices that they will be getting their furniture o other household things as payment for their debt.<span>&nbsp; </span>People should always try to refrain from buying things that are too expensive.<span>&nbsp; </span>Buying one hair tool is okay but buying a lot means belt tightening for the individual.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">For those customers having curly hairs, they want a salon that can give them <a href="http://www.myhairstylingtools.com" target="_blank" title="salon hair straighteners">salon hair straighteners</a>.<span>&nbsp; </span>More often than not, individuals look for salons that give treatment packages or those that offer more than one treatment.<span>&nbsp; </span>This makes them save a little more money since there is already a discount for the two treatments combined into one.<span>&nbsp; </span>It would be rather expensive for them availing the treatments separately.<span>&nbsp; </span>The best part about getting package treatments is that you will need to stay in the salon a bit longer unlike when you will be going back just to get the other treatment.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">After getting their hair straight, for added effect, the salon will use their <a href="http://www.myhairstylingtools.com" target="_blank" title="salon flat irons">salon flat irons</a> just to make sure that the hair is really straight.<span>&nbsp; </span>It also adds a bit bounce to the new hairdo since the hair should get used to its new look.<span>&nbsp; </span>If you&rsquo;re contented with the use of a blower and brush, you can tell them so that they need not to prepare the iron they will be using on your hair.<span>&nbsp; </span>Flat irons are great gadgets when you&rsquo;re having a bad hair day.<span>&nbsp; </span>The heat can make your hair look tamer.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">Hair irons can make a difference in the appearance of your hair.<span>&nbsp; </span>So women tend to always use this tool.<span>&nbsp; </span>The problem is that constant usage of this tool may damage the hair.<span>&nbsp; </span>It is okay to use it every other day or every two days but do not use it everyday.<span>&nbsp; </span>The natural moisture of the hair is lost because of the heat emitted by the flat iron.<span>&nbsp; </span>When this moisture is not present in the hair, the strands become brittle and easily break.<span>&nbsp; </span>Running your hands through your hair and seeing some loose hair strands in your hands means that your hair is not that healthy.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">Having one <a href="http://www.myhairstylingtools.com/karmin-envy-professional-tourmaline-ceramic-flat-iron-p-285.html" target="_blank" title="salon flat iron">salon flat iron</a> may help maintain the hair you already have.<span>&nbsp; </span>The thing is it may be quite expensive to purchase the same hair iron that the salon is using.<span>&nbsp; </span>You might want to look onto other options like those cheaper ones to save money.<span>&nbsp; </span>But if you&rsquo;re a person who has no problems in money, go ahead and purchase one.<span>&nbsp; </span>Practicality sometimes should be taken into consideration.<span>&nbsp; </span>Yes it is better to have a branded item because you&rsquo;re sure of its quality but there are also things that have the same function which is relatively cheaper.<span>&nbsp; </span>Think for many times if you really need that expensive and branded one when you can settle for an item that costs less and is not branded.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">Aside from having their hair straightened out, individuals can also avail of the manicure and pedicure.<span>&nbsp; </span>The manicurists are already pros when it comes to grooming and coloring the nails on both the hands and feet.<span>&nbsp; </span>They can easily get rid of an ingrown nail and make the nails look pretty.<span>&nbsp; </span>There are even some manicurists that know how to put nail d&eacute;cor in the nails which are a sure hit to the youth and yuppies.<span>&nbsp; </span>Some salons even have fake nails that the customers can buy and the salon can even put these onto your fingers.<span>&nbsp; </span>At least you need not to find another salon or parlor that will put your fake nails in your fingers.</font></span><br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br/><span><font face="Times New Roman" size="3">As for the <a href="http://www.myhairstylingtools.com" target="_blank" title="salon tools">salon tools</a>, they are pretty much easy to find.<span>&nbsp; </span>Such tools are flat irons, clips and combs.<span>&nbsp; </span>There may be different in the brand but the hairdressers use it just like any ordinary everyday thing.<span>&nbsp; </span>Clips are used to hold the hair, flat irons straighten up the hair and combs are used to untangle the hair.<span>&nbsp; </span>Nothing special about it unless it is something unique or it is top of the line product.<span>&nbsp; </span>If you want to have some of these, you can easily buy them off in the malls and other beauty shops.<span>&nbsp; </span>With the wide range of colors and sizes, you will surely find one that you will love.</font></span><br/>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/salon%2Bstraightening%2Biron" rel="tag nofollow">salon straightening iron</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/salon%2Bstraightening%2Biron" rel="tag nofollow">salon straightening iron</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/salon%2Bhair%2Bstraighteners" rel="tag nofollow">salon hair straighteners</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/salon%2Bhair%2Bstraighteners" rel="tag nofollow">salon hair straighteners</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/salon%2Bflat%2Birons" rel="tag nofollow">salon flat irons</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/salon%2Bflat%2Birons" rel="tag nofollow">salon flat irons</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/salon%2Bflat%2Biron" rel="tag nofollow">salon flat iron</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/salon%2Bflat%2Biron" rel="tag nofollow">salon flat iron</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/salon%2Btools" rel="tag nofollow">salon tools</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/salon%2Btools" rel="tag nofollow">salon tools</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/knowing-salon-tools-and-services.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Athena 7 Minute Lift: Look 10 Years Younger In 7 Minutes</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/athena-7-minute-lift-look-10-years-younger-in-7-minutes.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/athena-7-minute-lift-look-10-years-younger-in-7-minutes.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 03 Jun 2008 22:23:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Beauty skin care products]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/athena-7-minute-lift-look-10-years-younger-in-7-minutes.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Want to know what ingredients in Athena 7 Minute Lift makes it the best anti wrinkle cream? Find out right here in this article.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">When you hear about new wrinkle creams on the market that can eliminate or reduce wrinkles and fine lines, the information you received is usually boasting of the new technologies and ingredients that have just appeared on the market. They all contain some sort of chemical, which could be damaging o your skin. But what if you could find a cream that contained only natural ingredients? Welcome to the <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/" target="_blank">impressive ingredients in Athena 7 Minute Lift!</a></font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">Athena 7 Minute Lift contains only natural ingredients, and all of them can be found in botanical gardens. They are all organic and hold the key to <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/skin-care/athena-7-minute-lift/athena-7-minute-lift-testimonials/" target="_blank">the antiaging magic</a> that Athena 7 Minute Lift performs every single time you apply it to your face.</font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">The botanical oils that are to be found in <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/athena%2B7%2Bminute%2Blift" rel="tag nofollow">athena 7 minute lift</a> are 100% pure and can be found in the origins of the natural medicines that could be found in Ancient Greece. They are used to rejuvenate the skin and give it a new lease of life because none of the ingredients have lost their magical effect over the years and are still as effective today! </font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">All of the oils within Athena 7 Minute Lift are used for healing and they are amongst the most potent around today, so you can really use nature for your own gain! The combination of all of the ingredients of the wrinkle cream is so potent that it will actively <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/athena-wrinkle-cream-review/" target="_blank">reduce your wrinkles by as much as 90%</a> within seven minutes! </font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">A number of the botanical oils in Athena 7 Minute Lift are found in plants that grow wild in Greece. They are abundant in the Greek countryside. For example, the almond oil that is within Athena 7 Minute Lift can be extracted from the numerous almond trees that grow in the Mediterranean. It is actually taken from dehydrated almond tree kernels so it comes direct from the source before it is incorporated into the cream. </font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">Almond oil is great for your skin because it is not greasy at all and so will not clog your pores, instead being absorbed deeply into the skin. It adds moisture to the cells and so is effective at rehydrating your skin from the deepest layer out. It also contains fatty acids to nourish the skin and antioxidants to help balance it and fight off the free radicals that can damage the skin. </font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">Athena 7 Minute Lift also contains jasmine oil, which is extremely expensive but extremely effective. It will reduce any puffiness that your skin displays and will also soothe any blemishes to help get rid of them.</font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">However, Athena 7 Minute Lift also contains oil that is more effective when it comes to soothing the skin and that is rose oil. In terms of skin care, rose oil is the most desirable botanical oil on Earth. The hydrating effect that&nbsp;this <a href="http://www.wrinklecreamsreview.com/anti-wrinkle-cream/" target="_blank">anti wrinkle cream</a>&nbsp;has on your skin is unparalleled but it comes at cost as a result.</font></span><br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">&nbsp;</font></span> <br /><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">Finally, Athena 7 Minute Lift also contains lavender oil. Lavender oil is a popular oil for use on your skin and is sold in its raw form all over the world. It is also a great healer and will work towards soothing any rashes, acne scarring and other blemishes that may be present on your skin. The aroma will also help to calm and relax you, which is also good for the skin. </p>
<p></font></span><span><font face="Calibri" size="3">Now you know what just a few of the oils that are contained within Athena 7 Minute Lift can do, just think about the amazing effect the rest can have on your skin! There are still eight more to find out about!</font></span>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/best%2Banti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best anti wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/best%2Banti%2Bwrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">best anti wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/athena%2B7%2Bminute%2Blift" rel="tag nofollow">athena 7 minute lift</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Baging%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/wrinkle%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">wrinkle cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/athena%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">athena cream</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/athena%2Bcream" rel="tag nofollow">athena cream</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/anti%2Baging" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/anti%2Baging" rel="tag nofollow">anti aging</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/skin%2Bcare" rel="tag nofollow">skin care</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/athena-7-minute-lift-look-10-years-younger-in-7-minutes.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>&#8220;Q-Link&#8221; - Protects You From Mobile Phones</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-link-protects-you-from-mobile-phones.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-link-protects-you-from-mobile-phones.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 03 Jun 2008 19:28:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Healthiness]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-link-protects-you-from-mobile-phones.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Most people today have daily usage of cell phones and computers and other negative frequencies. Thus many people are fatigued from those negative frequencies.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Most people in today&#8217;s society are over taxing their bodies. We are all stressed from the negative energy that surrounds us every day. Many people feel as if they can not handle their daily activities, such as work or school, because of their high levels of anxiety.</p>
<p>Our body is constantly being bombarded with frequencies that break down it&#8217;s balance and harmony. By wearing one of these pendants you will continually combat those frequencies, from an irate boss/customer, computers, cell phones, or other emf sources. The <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk/q-link-new-black.html" target="_blank">srt-3</a> pendants are the perfect thing for personal emf protection.</p>
<p>For those fighting feelings of fatigue we have a product called q-link. One way to carry q-link is by wearing the <a href="http://www.qlink-shop.co.uk/" target="_blank">q-link</a> pendant, which produces an inaudible resonance that helps the body become more able to fight stress and fatigue while keeping the body balanced.</p>
<p>Most people today have daily usage of cell phones and computers and other negative frequencies. Thus many people are fatigued from those negative frequencies. Another issue is that many people are working more hours a day and their jobs encompass higher levels of stress. This causes many people to benefit from a <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/q%2Blink" rel="tag nofollow">q link</a> product.</p>
<p>Another reason to consider purchasing a q-link <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/pendant" rel="tag nofollow">pendant</a> is due to their promotion by medical doctors. This means there are doctors in the medical field that realize the benefits of the products and feel they have seen significant results from the products based on studies that have been done.</p>
<p>This is a unique concept. By using this new technology to reduce the effect of the negative energy, many people are beginning to realize the benefits of reduced stress. They report feeling less fatigued, having fewer stress related symptoms, increased ability to cope with jet lag, and increased mental acuity.</p>
<p>Mental awareness affects everyone, from the young to the elderly. Alert children in school retain more information. People, as they grow older, notice they need to work on their mental awareness to keep it from diminishing. No matter who you are, or what you do, mental awareness plays important role in your everyday life.<br/>
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/emf%2Bprotection" rel="tag nofollow">emf protection</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/emf%2Bprotection" rel="tag nofollow">emf protection</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/reduce%2Bstress" rel="tag nofollow">reduce stress</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/reduce%2Bstress" rel="tag nofollow">reduce stress</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/wellness" rel="tag nofollow">wellness</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/wellness" rel="tag nofollow">wellness</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/pendant" rel="tag nofollow">pendant</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/health" rel="tag nofollow">health</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/q%2Blink" rel="tag nofollow">q link</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/q-link" rel="tag nofollow">q-link</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/q-link" rel="tag nofollow">q-link</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/qlink" rel="tag nofollow">qlink</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/qlink" rel="tag nofollow">qlink</a> | <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/SRT-3" rel="tag nofollow">SRT-3</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/SRT-3" rel="tag nofollow">SRT-3</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-link-protects-you-from-mobile-phones.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Infrared Sauna and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome</title>
		<link>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/infrared-sauna-and-chronic-fatigue-syndrome.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/infrared-sauna-and-chronic-fatigue-syndrome.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 13 May 2008 02:43:43 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>happy</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Healthiness]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/infrared-sauna-and-chronic-fatigue-syndrome.html</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The infrared sauna quickly gained interest in the world of welnness, beauty and health care. Read about the health benefits that are associated with the use of an infrared sauna.]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Infrared <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/sauna" rel="tag nofollow">sauna</a> Therapy to help with Chronic Fatigue Syndrome</p>
<p>Chronic fatigue syndrome is a debilitating condition for many people all over the world. It is called chronic fatigue, which is an immune dysfunction syndrome. CFS is a sickness that is still unexplained for the most part. </p>
<p>There are a lot of things that aren&#8217;t known about chronic fatigue syndrome, but there are a few ways that it can be treated. In many ways, natural remedies might help with chronic fatigue syndrome. One of the things that is reported to help with CFS is an infrared sauna.&nbsp; <br />There are lots of different opinions and research about what might have caused CFS in many different people. Many people claim that chronic fatigue can be caused by abnormal levels of mercury in the cells of the people who have it. Also, many people who have CFS have been tested and have been found to have an abnormal sensitivity to led and mercury. In these cases, removing the metal from bodies - such as silver dental fillings - helped a person with the condition. </p>
<p>The main reason that infrared saunas help is because of the connection between high levels of mercury and other metals that cause or exasperate the syndrome. These metals, as they build up in a person&#8217;s body, might make the condition worse. Even after metals such as silver tooth fillings are taken out of a person&#8217;s body, there might still be metals that are built up in the person&#8217;s blood and in their body. The <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/infrared%2Bsauna" rel="tag nofollow">infrared sauna</a> has been reported as the best way to help a person get the metals out of their bodies and ease the condition. </p>
<p>During the regular sauna sessions, the autonomic functioning of a person&#8217;s body are restored. This allows a person to experience a drastic change in the way that their condition affects their life. The sauna is known to be a good help to assist in the elimination of toxins that have accumulated in a person&#8217;s body. Metals are not the only toxins that can be eliminated by the saunas. Toxins such as PCBs and pesticide residues are also eliminated during the sauna therapies. </p>
<p>Infrared sauna treatments work in a very easy and natural way. What being in the sauna does for a person is to help them to sweat. While a person sweats, this natural function of the human body brings all of the toxins and other things that are in the body up through the skin and then they can be removed from the body simply by wiping them away.&nbsp; Sweat is one of the best ways to get toxins out of your body, because the sweat will pick up just about anything that is left in a person&#8217;s body, and bring it to the surface. This is why many people choose to use sweat therapies to rid themselves of toxins. </p>
<p>It is important to note that expelling toxins through sweat is important, but the way that a person sweats is important as well. Research has shown that the sweat that is expelled during exercise or regular activity is not as full of toxins as the sweat that is expelled from a person while they are in the <a href="http://www.infrared-sauna-reference.com" target="_blank">infrared cabin</a>. The sweat that a person has while they are in a sauna contains things such as aluminum, cadmium, lead, and mercury. These are all metals that have been proven to have an effect on any condition, especially on chronic fatigue syndrome. </p>
<p>Because of the way that sweat is expelled from your body, the sauna is extremely good at getting toxins out. A person who has chronic fatigue syndrome is going to need to be in a sauna for more than one session. This is because the buildup of toxins can be very hard to remove. Toxins can be built up over many years, and when this happens, the symptoms of the condition can get worse and worse as time goes on. </p>
<p>Therefore, a person who is undergoing sauna treatments will need to spend several sessions in the <a href="http://www.infrared-sauna-reference.com" target="_blank">infrared sauna</a>. This is a great way to make sure that a person gets all of the toxins out of their body, and starts to feel better as soon as possible. <br />While undergoing <a href="http://www.infrared-sauna-reference.com" target="_blank">infrared sauna treatment</a>, a person should be as sure as they can that they are releasing toxins in their body. They should start to feel better as soon as the effects of the sauna have worn off.
<p>Tags: <a href="http://www.technorati.com/tag/infrared%2Bsauna%2Bhealth%2Bbenefits" rel="tag nofollow">infrared sauna health benefits</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/infrared%2Bsauna%2Bhealth%2Bbenefits" rel="tag nofollow">infrared sauna health benefits</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/infrared%2Bsauna" rel="tag nofollow">infrared sauna</a> | <a href="http://blogs.icerocket.com/tag/sauna" rel="tag nofollow">sauna</a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/infrared-sauna-and-chronic-fatigue-syndrome.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	<div style="float:left; width:100%;"><ul>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/the-many-different-types-of-stress-relief-gifts.html" title="The Many Different Types of Stress Relief Gifts">The Many Different Types of Stress Relief Gifts</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/natural-non-medicinal-body-therapy.html" title="Natural Non Medicinal Body Therapy">Natural Non Medicinal Body Therapy</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/health-care/how-to-treat-knee-and-leg-pain-due-to-over-pronation-using-orthotics.html" title="How to Treat Knee And Leg Pain Due to Over-Pronation Using Orthotics">How to Treat Knee And Leg Pain Due to Over-Pronation Using Orthotics</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/anti-wrinkle-cream-why-you-should-use-one.html" title="Anti Wrinkle Cream: Why You Should Use One?">Anti Wrinkle Cream: Why You Should Use One?</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/the-best-wrinkle-cream-a-face-lift-in-a-jar.html" title="The Best Wrinkle Cream - A Face Lift In A Jar?">The Best Wrinkle Cream - A Face Lift In A Jar?</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/could-q-link-be-the-answer-to-stress-and-tension.html" title="Could Q-Link Be The Answer To Stress And Tension?">Could Q-Link Be The Answer To Stress And Tension?</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/knowing-salon-tools-and-services.html" title="Knowing Salon Tools and Services">Knowing Salon Tools and Services</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/beauty-skin-care-products/athena-7-minute-lift-look-10-years-younger-in-7-minutes.html" title="Athena 7 Minute Lift: Look 10 Years Younger In 7 Minutes">Athena 7 Minute Lift: Look 10 Years Younger In 7 Minutes</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-link-protects-you-from-mobile-phones.html" title=""Q-Link" - Protects You From Mobile Phones">"Q-Link" - Protects You From Mobile Phones</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/infrared-sauna-and-chronic-fatigue-syndrome.html" title="Infrared Sauna and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome">Infrared Sauna and Chronic Fatigue Syndrome</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/q-links-look-good-and-can-improve-your-health.html" title="Q-Links Look Good and Can Improve Your Health">Q-Links Look Good and Can Improve Your Health</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/maintaining-cardiovascular-health-how-to-choose-a-heart-doctor.html" title="Maintaining Cardiovascular Health - How to Choose a Heart Doctor">Maintaining Cardiovascular Health - How to Choose a Heart Doctor</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/healthiness/easing-lower-back-pain-a-personal-guide.html" title="Easing Lower Back Pain A Personal Guide">Easing Lower Back Pain A Personal Guide</a></li>
<li><a href="http://www.happyandhealthysecrets.com/uncategorized/hello-world.html" title="Hello world!">Hello world!</a></li>
</ul></div></channel>
</rss>

